Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
2/3 Explorations Class-Tuesday Mornings at 9:30 Google Classroom Nell Hergenrather
4 (1 new)
2/3 Nature Journaling Christina Bush
4
4/5 Make/Art Kari O'Kane
4
4th Grade Social Studies-People,Places And Environment Maxwell Chambara
0
4th/5th Writer's Workshop Colette Weber
0
5th Grade Social Studies- Human Culture Maxwell Chambara
0
6 Make/Art Kari O'Kane
4
6th Grade - Fun with Coding-(Thurs 12:30p - 2:00p) Google Classroom Jason Farthing
4
6th Grade Science Milo Mitchel
4
6th Social Studies - Africa Maxwell Chambara
1
7 Life Science Google Classroom Jen Lofchie
2
7 Math Jason Stevens
8 (1 new)
7th Grade Adventure Writing-Tuesdays 12:30 to 2:00 Google Classroom Amanda Timbermoon
6 (1 new)
7th Grade Art-Wednesday (12:30-2:00) Google Classroom Nell Hergenrather
5 (1 new)
8th Grade Art-(Monday 10:30-12:00) Google Classroom Nell Hergenrather
3 (1 new)
Biology Lab Ondrejka Yaconelli
8 (2 new)
Chemistry: Mon and Wed, 10:30-12:00 Sunny Galbraith
5 (1 new)
Coding 1 - Introduction to Coding-(Wednesday: 12:30p - 2:00p) Google Classroom Jason Farthing
1 (1 new)
Coding 2 - Advanced-(Monday: 10:30a – 12:00p) Google Classroom Jason Farthing
1
Community Google Classroom Catherine Stroud
1
Community 8 Google Classroom Catherine Stroud
0
Creative Writing-Monday 2:15 Google Classroom Elise Turner
0
Design for Peace & Regeneration Google Classroom Alison Malisa
9 (1 new)
Design Lab - Digital Illustration and Photo Editing-(Monday: 12:30p - 2:00p) Google Classroom Jason Farthing
4 (1 new)
English 10-Monday and Wednesday 12:30-2pm Google Classroom Maura DuVall
4 (1 new)
Environmental Science Milo Mitchel
7 (2 new)
French 1 Google Classroom Catherine Stroud
7 (2 new)
German 1 Google Classroom Catherine Stroud
7 (2 new)
High School Drawing-Wednesday (8:50-10:20) Google Classroom Nell Hergenrather
5 (1 new)
High School Painting-Monday (12:30-2:00) Google Classroom Nell Hergenrather
3 (1 new)
K/1 Nature Awareness Kari O'Kane
4
Kindergarten and First Grade Literature and Art Exploration Google Classroom Jennifer Brown
1
Math 1 - Acellus Nancy Ryan
0
Math 8 - Acellus Nancy Ryan
0
Mathematics 2 Jason Stevens
7 (1 new)
Mathematics 3 (Acellus online) Jason Stevens
4 (1 new)
Mind of a Scientist Milo Mitchel
5 (1 new)
Mural Project-(Mon 8:50a-10:20) Google Classroom Jason Farthing
Nell Hergenrather
2 (1 new)
Music Jam - Songwriting and Composition-(Monday: 2:15p - 3:45p) Google Classroom Jason Farthing
3 (1 new)
Physical Science Milo Mitchel
4
Precalculus Jason Stevens
7 (1 new)
Spanish 1 Google Classroom Catherine Stroud
7 (2 new)
Spanish 2 Google Classroom Catherine Stroud
7 (2 new)
Spanish 3 Google Classroom Catherine Stroud
7 (2 new)
Test Class-2:30 - ? Google Classroom Jason Farthing
6
Video Lab - Creation, Editing and Production-(Wednesday: 2:15p - 3:45p) Google Classroom Jason Farthing
3 (2 new)
World Languages Google Classroom Catherine Stroud
6 (1 new)