Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Printmaking Nell Hergenrather
10
Drawing Nell Hergenrather
10
8th Grade - Art Studio Nell Hergenrather
10
Mixed Media Nell Hergenrather
10
Painting Nell Hergenrather
10
Mathematics 1 Madelyn Hodges
10
Mathematics 3 Madelyn Hodges
10
2/3 Explorations: Fantastic Geography Nell Hergenrather
10
Spanish 6th grade Amy Contardi
4
Spanish 4th grade Amy Contardi
3
Spanish 5th grade Amy Contardi
1
Spanish 7th grade Amy Contardi
4
Spanish 2/3 Amy Contardi
10
Ceramics grades 9-12 Candace Birchfield
10
2nd/3rd Grade Science Cyd Miller
4
4TH/5TH GRADE SCIENCE Cyd Miller
4
6th Grade Science Cyd Miller
4
Early California Jessica McCready
0
Biology Lab Ondrejka Yaconelli
10
Music Jam Session Jason Farthing
2 (1 new)
Mathematics 2 Jason Stevens
10
Math 7 Jason Stevens
10
Precalculus Jason Stevens
10
Explorations in Coding: Introduction to Python 1 Jason Farthing
5 (1 new)
Make Workshop - 8th Grade Jason Farthing
Kari O'Kane
2 (1 new)
Make Workshop HS Jason Farthing
Kari O'Kane
2 (1 new)
Advanced Coding - Explorations in Coding 2 Jason Farthing
4 (1 new)
Design Lab 8th grade - Illustrator & Photoshop Denise Eufusia
Jason Farthing
7 (1 new)
Design Lab HS - (New)Yearbook/Illustrator/Photoshop Denise Eufusia
Jason Farthing
10
Introduction to Coding - 6th grade Denise Eufusia
Jason Farthing
2
Social Studies - Africa Maxwell Chambara
0
Introduction to Computer Science Denise Eufusia
1
Drama Denise Eufusia
1
Environmental Science Milo Mitchel
10
Agro-ecology Milo Mitchel
10
Physical Science Milo Mitchel
10
6th Grade- Art Studio Nell Hergenrather
10
Math 8 Tui Wilschinsky
10
Algebra Core Tui Wilschinsky
10
7th grade Creating Comics Amanda Timbermoon
10
Science 7 Jen Lofchie
10
2nd Grade Literature Explorations Christina Bush
10
Wheel Ceramics grades 9-12 Candace Birchfield
10
English 9/10 Maura DuVall
10
English 11/12 Maura DuVall
10
Spanish 1 Alison Malisa
10
Ceramics grade 7 Candace Birchfield
10
Writing Lisa Jacobs
0
Creative Writing Elise Turner
10
8th grade writing Karen Correa
10
Kindergarten First Grade Integrated Jennifer Brown
Kari O'Kane
0
Art grades 2-3 Candace Birchfield
10
Art grades 4-5 Candace Birchfield
11
Writer's Workshop 4th/5th Colette Weber
2
Chemistry Sunny Galbraith
10
Green Team Club Sunny Galbraith
2 (1 new)
Wheel Ceramics Grades 9-12 Fridays Candace Birchfield
6
Optional Daily Activities During School Closure Jen Lofchie
2